Round 2

Rank after Round 2
Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 3 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2609 2 0 1 2
8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2538 2 0 1 2
14 IM Tari Aryan NOR 2518 2 0 1 2
4 20 IM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2476 2 0 1 1
21 IM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 2473 2 0 1 1
6 1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2645 1,5 0 1,5 2,5
4 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2586 1,5 0 1,5 2,5
13 IM Bai Jinshi CHN 2519 1,5 0 1,5 2,5
15 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2511 1,5 0 1,5 2,5
16 FM Gordievsky Dmitry RUS 2511 1,5 0 1,5 2,5
18 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2497 1,5 0 1,5 2,5
42 FM Makhnyov Denis KAZ 2358 1,5 0 1,5 2,5
13 5 GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2580 1,5 0 1,5 2
6 IM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2541 1,5 0 1,5 2
26 IM Studer Noel SUI 2422 1,5 0 1,5 2
37 Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2393 1,5 0 1,5 2
17 19 IM Georgiadis Nico SUI 2484 1,5 0 1,5 1,5
22 IM Gagare Shardul IND 2469 1,5 0 1,5 1,5
23 FM Barbot Pierre FRA 2455 1,5 0 1,5 1,5
28 IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2419 1,5 0 1,5 1,5
29 IM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2417 1,5 0 1,5 1,5
30 IM Saiyn Zhanat KAZ 2413 1,5 0 1,5 1,5
31 IM Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 2409 1,5 0 1,5 1,5
24 7 IM Rambaldi Francesco ITA 2540 1,5 0 0,5 1
9 GM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 2535 1,5 0 0,5 1
26 33 CM Carneiro Vitor Roberto Castro BRA 2405 1 0 2 3
48 Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2292 1 0 2 3
28 24 FM Arat Ufuk Sezen TUR 2441 1 0 2 2
25 IM Laurusas Tomas LTU 2429 1 0 2 2
27 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can TUR 2422 1 0 2 2
34 IM Leiva Giuseppe PER 2400 1 0 2 2
39 IM Akash G IND 2382 1 0 2 2
45 FM Popov Mikhail RUS 2327 1 0 2 2
34 11 IM Pichot Alan ARG 2528 1 0 1,5 1,5
32 IM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 2405 1 0 1,5 1,5
35 IM Johansson Linus SWE 2400 1 0 1,5 1,5
44 Bogdanov Egor UKR 2333 1 0 1,5 1,5
46 FM Kirk Ezra ENG 2315 1 0 1,5 1,5
47 FM Hasenohr Benedict SUI 2309 1 0 1,5 1,5
49 FM Serikbay Chingiz KAZ 2272 1 0 1,5 1,5
41 10 IM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2531 1 0 1 1,5
43 FM Bilguun Sumiya MGL 2343 1 0 1 1,5
43 2 GM Cori Jorge PER 2637 1 0 1 1
17 GM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2509 1 0 1 1
45 38 Ratkovic Miloje SRB 2388 0,5 0 1,5 3
40 Beradze Irakli GEO 2380 0,5 0 1,5 3
47 12 IM Sanal Vahap TUR 2522 0,5 0 1,5 2,5
41 FM Menezes Christoph AUT 2364 0,5 0 1,5 2,5
49 36 FM Bida Mihai-Eugen ROU 2394 0,5 0 1,5 2
57 Van Laeken Jonathan BEL 1866 0,5 0 1,5 2
51 51 Taalaibekov Tagir KGZ 2222 0 0 2 3
52 Ererdem Gani Eren TUR 2213 0 0 2 3
53 50 Megalios Konstantinos GRE 2242 0 0 1,5 2,5
53 Dutreuil Raphael FRA 2166 0 0 1,5 2,5
54 Isaev Chyngyz KGZ 2163 0 0 1,5 2,5
59 Chumak Dmitrii RUS 1808 0 0 1,5 2,5
60 O`mahoney Keegan IRL 1788 0 0 1,5 2,5
61 Dias Matheus Nunes BRA 1699 0 0 1,5 2,5
62 Sabirov Timur RUS 1665 0 0 1,5 2,5
60 55 Fontaine Quentin BEL 2122 0 0 1 2
56 Lootens Matthias BEL 1935 0 0 1 2
58 El Fazari Mohamed Amin MAR 1832 0 0 1 2
Annotation
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Organizers
Partners