Round 2

Bo. SNo. Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNo.
1 22 IM Gagare Shardul IND 1 ½  –  ½ 1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 1
2 24 FM Arat Ufuk Sezen TUR 1 0  –  1 1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 3
3 4 GM Bok Benjamin NED 1 ½  –  ½ 1 FM Barbot Pierre FRA 23
4 26 IM Studer Noel SUI 1 ½  –  ½ 1 GM Bluebaum Matthias GER 5
5 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 1 1  –  0 1 IM Laurusas Tomas LTU 25
6 28 IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 1 ½  –  ½ 1 IM Bai Jinshi CHN 13
7 14 IM Tari Aryan NOR 1 1  –  0 1 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can TUR 27
8 30 IM Saiyn Zhanat KAZ 1 ½  –  ½ 1 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 15
9 16 FM Gordievsky Dmitry RUS 1 ½  –  ½ 1 IM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 29
10 18 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 1 ½  –  ½ 1 IM Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 31
11 42 FM Makhnyov Denis KAZ 1 ½  –  ½ 1 IM Georgiadis Nico SUI 19
12 20 IM Yuffa Daniil RUS 1 1  –  0 1 CM Carneiro Vitor Roberto Castro BRA 33
13 48 Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 1 0  –  1 1 IM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND 21
14 6 IM Van Foreest Jorden NED ½ 1  –  0 ½ FM Menezes Christoph AUT 41
15 40 Beradze Irakli GEO ½ 0  –  1 ½ IM Rambaldi Francesco ITA 7
16 38 Ratkovic Miloje SRB ½ 0  –  1 ½ GM Bajarani Ulvi AZE 9
17 10 IM Chigaev Maksim RUS ½ ½  –  ½ ½ FM Bilguun Sumiya MGL 43
18 12 IM Sanal Vahap TUR ½ 0  –  1 ½ Harsha Bharathakoti IND 37
19 2 GM Cori Jorge PER 0 1  –  0 0 Taalaibekov Tagir KGZ 51
20 50 Megalios Konstantinos GRE 0 0  –  1 0 IM Pichot Alan ARG 11
21 52 Ererdem Gani Eren TUR 0 0  –  1 0 GM Karthikeyan Murali IND 17
22 32 IM Iskandarov Misratdin AZE 0 1  –  0 0 Dutreuil Raphael FRA 53
23 34 IM Leiva Giuseppe PER 0 1  –  0 0 Fontaine Quentin BEL 55
24 54 Isaev Chyngyz KGZ 0 0  –  1 0 IM Johansson Linus SWE 35
25 36 FM Bida Mihai-Eugen ROU 0 ½  –  ½ 0 Van Laeken Jonathan BEL 57
26 56 Lootens Matthias BEL 0 0  –  1 0 IM Akash G IND 39
27 44 Bogdanov Egor UKR 0 1  –  0 0 Chumak Dmitrii RUS 59
28 58 El Fazari Mohamed Amin MAR 0 0  –  1 0 FM Popov Mikhail RUS 45
29 46 FM Kirk Ezra ENG 0 1  –  0 0 Dias Matheus Nunes BRA 61
30 60 O`mahoney Keegan IRL 0 0  –  1 0 FM Hasenohr Benedict SUI 47
31 62 Sabirov Timur RUS 0 0  –  1 0 FM Serikbay Chingiz KAZ 49
Organizers
Partners